Skip to content
KODOMOPrize stock & points

Overview & scan

OverviewScan

To do

ApprovalsUndo requestsAlerts

Catalogue

InventoryCategoriesSuppliersQR labels

Purchasing

Stock inReorder

Stock

StockTransfersMy vanSpot checksOutlet requestsMy actions todayGo-live stockLocations

Machines

MachinesLoad prizesCollectionRefill plannerMeter-photo reviews

Counter

Exchanges

Customers

Customers & wallet

Insights

Daily summaryReportsPoints-machine checksWallet reportLoss reportCollection reportPrize performanceAccess reviewActivity log

Admin

StaffSettings
Overview & scanOverviewScan
To doApprovalsUndo requestsAlerts
CatalogueInventoryCategoriesSuppliersQR labels
PurchasingStock inReorder
StockStockTransfersMy vanSpot checksOutlet requestsMy actions todayGo-live stockLocations
MachinesMachinesLoad prizesCollectionRefill plannerMeter-photo reviews
CounterExchanges
CustomersCustomers & wallet
InsightsDaily summaryReportsPoints-machine checksWallet reportLoss reportCollection reportPrize performanceAccess reviewActivity log
AdminStaffSettings
InsightsPrize performance
Demo
Demo mode: showing sample data. Connect Supabase to use real data.
Reports

Prize performance

Which prizes win fastest and which sit longest in the machines, per outlet. For better buying.

  • Home
  • Stock
  • Scan
  • Transfers

Overview & scan

OverviewScan

To do

ApprovalsUndo requestsAlerts

Catalogue

InventoryCategoriesSuppliersQR labels

Purchasing

Stock inReorder

Stock

StockTransfersMy vanSpot checksOutlet requestsMy actions todayGo-live stockLocations

Machines

MachinesLoad prizesCollectionRefill plannerMeter-photo reviews

Counter

Exchanges

Customers

Customers & wallet

Insights

Daily summaryReportsPoints-machine checksWallet reportLoss reportCollection reportPrize performanceAccess reviewActivity log

Admin

StaffSettings
Overview & scanOverviewScan
To doApprovalsUndo requestsAlerts
CatalogueInventoryCategoriesSuppliersQR labels
PurchasingStock inReorder
StockStockTransfersMy vanSpot checksOutlet requestsMy actions todayGo-live stockLocations
MachinesMachinesLoad prizesCollectionRefill plannerMeter-photo reviews
CounterExchanges
CustomersCustomers & wallet
InsightsDaily summaryReportsPoints-machine checksWallet reportLoss reportCollection reportPrize performanceAccess reviewActivity log
AdminStaffSettings
Wins
325pcs
This month
Loaded
375pcs
Put into machines in the period
Bought back
15pcs
9,460 CM Points paid
In machines now
108pcs
121 more in store rooms

Win fastest

Wins per machine-day: a machine holding the prize for one day.

  1. 1🧸PLS-BER-00001Pink Bear 12in4.67 a day102 wins · 21.86 machine-days
  2. 2🐻PLS-BER-00002Brown Bear 8in4.26 a day116 wins · 27.25 machine-days
  3. 3🐱PLS-CAT-00001Lucky Cat Plush2.27 a day44 wins · 19.39 machine-days
  4. 4🤖TOY-FIG-00001Space Robot Figure1.83 a day40 wins · 21.86 machine-days
  5. 5🦖TOY-KEY-00001Dino Keychain1.05 a day23 wins · 21.86 machine-days

Sit longest

Average days a piece waits in a machine before it is won. No wins at all comes first.

  1. 1🦖TOY-KEY-00001Dino Keychain27.94 days21.86 machine-days · 31 inside now
  2. 2🤖TOY-FIG-00001Space Robot Figure7.66 days21.86 machine-days · 14 inside now
  3. 3🧸PLS-BER-00001Pink Bear 12in6.48 days21.86 machine-days · 38 inside now
  4. 4🐻PLS-BER-00002Brown Bear 8in2.57 days27.25 machine-days · 17 inside now
  5. 5🐱PLS-CAT-00001Lucky Cat Plush2.34 days19.39 machine-days · 8 inside now
5 rows · 1 Oct 2026 to 22 Oct 2026
Prize performance
ItemWinsLoadedMachinesMachine-daysWins per machine-dayAvg days to winBought backIn machines nowIn store rooms now
🐻PLS-BER-00002Brown Bear 8in116135227.254.262.5763,000CM Points1722
🧸PLS-BER-00001Pink Bear 12in102120121.864.676.4865,040CM Points3818
🐱PLS-CAT-00001Lucky Cat Plush4455119.392.272.3421,300CM Points89
🤖TOY-FIG-00001Space Robot Figure4039121.861.837.66–1412
🦖TOY-KEY-00001Dino Keychain2326121.861.0527.941120CM Points3160
Total32537515108121
  • 🐻PLS-BER-00002Brown Bear 8in
    116
    Loaded
    135
    Machines
    2
    Machine-days
    27.25
    Wins per machine-day
    4.26
    Avg days to win
    2.57
    Bought back
    63,000CM Points
    In machines now
    17
    In store rooms now
    22
  • 🧸PLS-BER-00001Pink Bear 12in
    102
    Loaded
    120
    Machines
    1
    Machine-days
    21.86
    Wins per machine-day
    4.67
    Avg days to win
    6.48
    Bought back
    65,040CM Points
    In machines now
    38
    In store rooms now
    18
  • 🐱PLS-CAT-00001Lucky Cat Plush
    44
    Loaded
    55
    Machines
    1
    Machine-days
    19.39
    Wins per machine-day
    2.27
    Avg days to win
    2.34
    Bought back
    21,300CM Points
    In machines now
    8
    In store rooms now
    9
  • 🤖TOY-FIG-00001Space Robot Figure
    40
    Loaded
    39
    Machines
    1
    Machine-days
    21.86
    Wins per machine-day
    1.83
    Avg days to win
    7.66
    Bought back
    –
    In machines now
    14
    In store rooms now
    12
  • 🦖TOY-KEY-00001Dino Keychain
    23
    Loaded
    26
    Machines
    1
    Machine-days
    21.86
    Wins per machine-day
    1.05
    Avg days to win
    27.94
    Bought back
    1120CM Points
    In machines now
    31
    In store rooms now
    60
  • Total

    Wins
    325
    Loaded
    375
    Bought back
    15
    In machines now
    108
    In store rooms now
    121

How it works: wins and loads come from the stock ledger of each machine. Machine-days count the days a machine held at least one piece. Average days to win = piece-days ÷ wins (Little's law); wins are booked at visits, so it runs a little long (about half a visit interval) and is fair only over a period much longer than the time between visits. Stock in machines and store rooms is now, not at the period's end.

  • Home
  • Stock
  • Scan
  • Transfers